MI DEAN’S LIST

The Dean’s List for MI’s Summer 2018 Quarter

The School of Industry Studies Dean, the School of Performance Studies Associate Dean, the Program Chairs, and faculty at MI would like to congratulate the following students for achieving a place on the Dean’s List. The following students have completed a minimum of 12.0 units of letter-graded courses and have attained a Grade Point Average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher during the Summer 2018 Quarter.

We congratulate you on your academic achievement this past quarter and look forward to your continued success at Musicians Institute.

Galen Abts Petter Ekedahl Bruno Lamas Sanches Dos Santos Jungkyu Ryu
Cameron Acosta Collin Ellis Josef Landstedt Mardh Nathaniel Sais
Imnajungshi Aier Emanuel Escobar Kwun Chung Lau Sara Sangfelt
Brent Allred William Farquharson Jennifer Lavender Kruttika Sequeira
Jacob Alvarado Guilherme Ferreira Franca Yeji Lee Ivan Serrato
Manuel Alvarez Taboada Ka Wai Fok Tove Lernesjo Zhou Shi
Ashley Amirsolaimani Chi Meng Fong Tung Yang Li Hocheul Shin
Michael Anagnostis Maria Fransisca Shou-Chien Lin Beatriz Silveira
Vardan Arshakuni Elisabeth Furtwangler En Lin Siobhan Simmons
Kai Ho Au David Gentry Jiexin Lin Ron Simmons
Patrick Baigrie Elisa Gonzalez Oscar Linnander Jeremiah Smith
Alexandra Bajic Yanin Gonzalez Varela Matthew Lippe Abhinaya Soentanto
Afrika Bakenra Antonino Grados Castro Siyuan Liu Joseph Song
Furkan Barut Michael Greene Chao Liu Soh Min Song
Stuart Beatson III Carl Grey Lisheng Liu Xuemei Song
Zahraa Bendaou Gabriel Guper Hau Yin Liu Rebecca Svedlund Adams
Simon Bernsvall Sachin Gupta Keru Liu Parth Thanik
Sooraj Bishnoi Rafael Hadad Zuniga Dennis Lizada jr David Thompson
Joshua Blouin Amanda Hansen Isabelle Lopes de Lima James Todd
Oliver Bohler Xudong Hao Reuben Louis Kazuki Tokaji
Richard Borges Robert Havlicsek Jordan Loyd Kevin Tratasta
Eric Bowser Shungo Hayashi I-Chen Lu Gunner Turner
Arjun Brara Cameron Hodge Siao-Jhang Lu Marianne Tuukkanen Itriago
Alexander Brillhart Hung-Chun Huang Marcus Lundqvist Jeffrey Tymich
Christopher Brink Kyu Huh Dongping Luo Chihiro Ura
Bryan Brooks Shogo Iijima David Macias Melany Urzua Castro
Natalie Brown Susan Isaac Kunal Makhey Akarsh Vaidyanathan
Tyler Burgess Hriday Jain Sameh Marey Sashank Venkatesh
Tanieko Bush Angela Jamrose Jared Margulies Matthew Vistnes
Nils Johan Carlsson Viviana Jaramillo Armijos Gabriella Marinaro Renata Vontobel de Conto
Carl Carlstedt Zhuojun Jiang Maximilian Mazzola Kevin Vora
Robert Carpenter Yunsong Jin Anthony McCarthy Shih-Yi Wang
Gerson Chacnama Amado Bauer Jones Harry Menachery Danyang Wang
Wen Chan Vedant Joshi Emmanuel Montes Cameron Wattay
Ngo Chan Tanner Kahn Shmuel Myers Kevin West
Che-Wei Chang Byungjoo Kang Pak Hei Ng Ludwig Westby
Yu-Hao Chen Jui-Chung Kang Anja Nissen Hei Tao Audrey Wong
Sai Wa Cheng Peiyao Kang Kyohei Nomura Nicolas Wozney
Alana Chester Sher Khan Ji Hae Oh Hong Bin Xu
Yu-Hao Chi Niko Kiknadze Jinwoo Park Jiayang Xu
Kuan-Liang Chiu Tae Yoon Kim Jawoo Park Yang Yang
Ming-Yang Chou Minsoo Kim Jungwon Park Sheung Hang Yeung
Gabriel Conover Sujin Kim Kevin Paul Zhuolin Yu
Bar Corcos Allison Klassen Christopher Piliguian Sheng-Chieh Yu
Victoria Cordero Hernandez Sarah Kneeland Tainan Pinheiro Reis Ayres de Britto Ju Hyun Yun
Tyler Crawford Seok Jin Ko Evan Potter Shuo Zhang
Emily Daccarett Soham Kothari Rafael Privato Goidanich Zhili Zheng
Andrea Di Taranto Tadamasa Koyama Aaliyah Qureishi Junyi Zhou
Jeffrey Duck Jessi Krupnick Jarret Reis
Felipe Dunin Borkowsky Dustin Lake David Rodriguez Tomasini
Drae Dunning Hei Yin Lam Daniel Rydholm
THE DEAN'S LIST FOR MI'S SPRING 2018 QUARTER
Galen Abts Devin Feldman Faustino Larios Kruttika Sequeira
Cameron Acosta Espen Fjeld Kwun Chung Lau Ivan Serrato
Imnajungshi Aier Chi Meng Fong Seo Woo Lee Cody Seul
Jacob Albarran Tyrell Fowler Youngwoo Lee Khevna Shah
Neil Allen Maria Fransisca Yeji Lee Zachary Sheets
Brent Allred Nathan Friedman Maggie Lefebvre Zhou Shi
Manuel Alvarez Taboada Valeria Gallo Tove Lernesjo Hocheul Shin
Andreas Amnell Yu Guang Gao Jiaran Li Micky Skeel Hansen
Vardan Arshakuni Juan Garcia Hao-Ting Liao Leah Slivovsky
Kai Ho Au Gabriel Giammaria En Lin Nolan Sloan
Arthur Avila Thiago Godoi Muller David Shou-Chien Lin Abhinaya Soentanto
Alexandra Bajic Elisa Gonzalez Oscar Linnander Joseph Song
Furkan Barut Antonino Grados Castro Siyuan Liu Soh Min Song
Zahraa Bendaou Carl Grey Lisheng Liu Xuemei Song
Pedro Bernardez Sarria Adam Gross Hau Yin Liu Kylee Stone-Clifford
Simon Bernsvall Klara Gunnarsson Chao Liu Samuel Suppa
Sooraj Bishnoi Sachin Gupta Alexandra Lopez Rebecca Svedlund Adams
Brynjar Bjornsson Rafael Hadad Zuniga Reuben Louis Siyu Tao
Joshua Blouin Tijmen Hage Siao-Jhang Lu Timothy Taylor III
Oliver Bohler Evan Hall I-Chen Lu Kassandra Tellez
Jake Bonn Amanda Hansen Marcus Lundqvist Parth Thanik
Richard Borges Alec Hara David Macias David Thompson
Ajay Brahmandam Shungo Hayashi Sameh Marey Kazuki Tokaji
Arjun Brara Katherine Hernandez Jared Margulies Emily Tooraen
Tommaso Bruccola Gonzalo Hernandez Rosales Jacquelyn Marino Rand Anakin Topasna
Tyler Burgess Kawa Hocaoglu Aydemir Dror Marko Kevin Tratasta
Tanieko Bush Cameron Hodge Maximilian Mazzola Gunner Turner
Lennon Cano Will Horton Anthony McCarthy Jeffrey Tymich
Nils Johan Carlsson Rebeca Horwitz Connor McGarvey Chihiro Ura
Carl Carlstedt Xiaochen Huang Vasilia Meliou Melany Urzua Castro
Chase Carpenter Zijian Huang Harry Menachery Rudy Valeros
Robert Carpenter Kyu Huh Luisa Mendoza Sashank Venkatesh
Areli Castro Shogo Iijima Alejandro Montoya Pedro Villar Hernandez
Gerson Chacnama Amado Susan Isaac Alexander Movassaghi Cristian Vivaldi
Gustavo Chaise Hriday Jain James Murphy Carl William Von Hofsten
Wen Chan Angela Jamrose Bianca Navarrete Renata Vontobel de Conto
Ngo Chan Viviana Jaramillo Armijos Asti-Loren Newman McLaren Wallace
Che-Wei Chang Kahlil Jayasuriya Pak Hei Ng Xiaoxue Wang
Yen-Yu Chen Zhuojun Jiang Anja Nissen Qiuyi Wang
Jie Chen Dale Johnson Kyohei Nomura Hongqi Wang
Yu-Hao Chen Sydney Johnson Sam Nydelius Larsson Zhiling Weng
Sai Wa Cheng Bauer Jones Seiya Ohta Ludwig Westby
Kuan-Liang Chiu Jorge Jordan Mulero Kartikeye Ojha Julie Wilhelmine Helgaas
Ming-Yang Chou Zachary Jurkovich Hisako Ozawa Andrew Wilmot
Evan Chudnow Tanner Kahn Seyeon Park Hei Tao Audrey Wong
William Coffey Byungjoo Kang Jawoo Park Nicolas Wozney
Avi Cohen Peiyao Kang Kevin Paul Yue Wu
Tyler Crawford Jui-Chung Kang Cory Payne Jiayang Xu
Magnus Dagsson Saharat Kathapithak Gia Perdew-Clark Deyi Yang
Bobby Danubrata Ong Niko Kiknadze Evan Potter Yang Yang
Andrea Di Taranto Minsoo Kim Tristan Powell Sheung Hang Yeung
Gabriel Drechsler Tae Yoon Kim Rafael Privato Goidanich Da Jun Yoo
Jeffrey Duck Allison Klassen Navneet Rao Zhuolin Yu
Drae Dunning Sarah Kneeland Calvin Rasmussen Ju Hyun Yun
Valentina Echeverri Seok Jin Ko Violeta Recondo Yifei Zhan
Petter Ekedahl Wanye Kong Jarret Reis Lu Zhang
Collin Ellis Huei-Min Kuan Marcos Reyes Shuo Zhang
Javier Entwistle Boyoung Kwon Dana Rinden Jingrui Zhang
Jose Estrada Andreas Kyburz Daniel Rydholm Junwen Zhang
Kenneth Evanson Yen-Jui Lai Sara Sangfelt
Zhengtian Fang Dustin Lake Josephine Schaffert
THE DEAN'S LIST FOR MI'S WINTER 2018 QUARTER
Gustav Aagaard Kenneth Evanson Andreas Kyburz Khevna Shah
Therese Abalo Zhengtian Fang Marcelo Lagunas Gonzalez Keerthi Shanmugam
Galen Abts Aaisha Farouk Dustin Lake Zachary Sheets
Imnajungshi Aier Devin Feldman Yi-Bang Lee Zhou Shi
Jacob Albarran Carlos Figueroa Del Toro Youngwoo Lee Adam Skeppar
Timothy Aldama Joseph Fischer Seo Woo Lee Leah Slivovsky
Manuel Alvarez Taboada Espen Fjeld Tove Lernesjo Soh Min Song
Andreas Amnell Chi Meng Fong Jiaran Li Joseph Song
Joel Anderson Maria Fransisca Hao-Ting Liao Jessica Stobart
Juan Arguello Miles Freberg Oscar Linnander Samuel Suppa
Kai Ho Au Katelyn Frick Siyuan Liu Rebecca Svedlund Adams
Can Azbazdar Valeria Gallo Eva Ljungqvist Zhuoyan Tang
Dishankan Baruah Karla Galvez Guzman Isabelle Lopes de Lima Siyu Tao
Furkan Barut Jesus Garcia Logan Lozano Timothy Taylor III
Zahraa Bendaou Nicholas Gasser Siao-Jhang Lu James Todd
Simon Bernsvall Masih Ghaeny I-Chen Lu Kazuki Tokaji
Sooraj Bishnoi Gabriel Giammaria Jose Luna Emily Tooraen
Brynjar Bjornsson David Gianadda Marcus Lundqvist Rand Anakin Topasna
Jake Bonn Chelsea Glaze David Macias Tung-Lin Tu
Francis Borges Fortes Cassol Elisa Gonzalez Rafal Maciejski Jeffrey Tymich
Marcus Brabham Antonino Grados Castro Jusuf Mahmud Melany Urzua Castro
Ajay Brahmandam Marcio Guimaraes Louis Mallison Rudy Valeros
Arjun Brara Sachin Gupta Abhishek Manapragada Sanket Varadkar
Christopher Brink Hunter Gurney Sameh Marey Cristian Vivaldi
Tyler Burgess Harold Hababou Jacquelyn Marino Carl William Von Hofsten
Beatriz Cabral Domingues D. S. Evan Hall Connor McGarvey Renata Vontobel de Conto
Nils Johan Carlsson Amanda Hansen Vasilia Meliou McLaren Wallace
Carl Carlstedt Alec Hara Arvid Victor Moeller Qiuyi Wang
Robert Carpenter Shungo Hayashi Alan Moncada Danyang Wang
Maria Castro Derek Hernandez Alejandro Montoya Hao Wang
Areli Castro Katherine Hernandez Matthew Moore Idrise Wardel
Gerson Chacnama Amado Gonzalo Hernandez Rosales Traz Mooso Zhiling Weng
Gustavo Chaise Coralie Herve Alexander Movassaghi Kevin West
Isaiah Chavez Brodie Higgs Lujain Msoty Ludwig Westby
Bernard Chavez Kawa Hocaoglu Aydemir Niklas Myrback Julie Wilhelmine Helgaas
Yu-Hao Chen Cameron Hodge Ambarish Nag Re’Niya Williams
Jie Chen Will Horton Bianca Navarrete Andrew Wilmot
Kuan-Yin Chen Rebeca Horwitz Kagney Necessary Hei Tao Audrey Wong
Yen-Yu Chen Zijian Huang Pak Hei Ng Yue Wu
Sai Wa Cheng Xiaochen Huang Sam Nydelius Larsson Aye Wynn
Alana Chess George Hughen Kartikeye Ojha Sara Yamadi
Yu-Hao Chi Alexander Hull Payton Palazzolo Yang Yang
Aubree Childs Garrett Hunter Daiyeon Park Zhuolin Yu
Daniel Choi Susan Isaac Aryan Pathak Xuwen Yu
Evan Chudnow Hriday Jain Kevin Paul Sijia Yu
William Coffey Viviana Jaramillo Armijos Cory Payne Sheung Chi Yuen
Ludovica Cola Kahlil Jayasuriya Vincent Perrotta Yifei Zhan
Roman Collins Zhuojun Jiang Craig Pirtle Junwen Zhang
Hannah Collins Sydney Johnson Tristan Powell Jinghong Zhang
Maximilian Craun-Selka Bauer Jones Navneet Rao Lu Zhang
Tyler Crawford Zachary Jurkovich Calvin Rasmussen Yunying Zhao
Giovanni D’Ambrosio Logan Kalsch Violeta Recondo Namu Zhuoyi
Magnus Dagsson Jui-Chung Kang Marcos Reyes Huanxu Zou
Phung Dang Peiyao Kang Inteous Richards
Bobby Danubrata Ong Byungjoo Kang Nicolas Ritchie
Evan De la Huerta Jungmin Kim Jonathan Rivera
Isaac Derosa Myoung-Jin Kim Daniel Rydholm
Polina Dushina Allison Klassen Nathaniel Sais
Charvez Eaddy Sarah Kneeland Sara Sangfelt
Petter Ekedahl Daniel Kostenko Joel Saur
Collin Ellis Tadamasa Koyama Josephine Schaffert
Javier Entwistle Jessi Krupnick Kevin Sell
Drew Esselstrom Yalin Kuang Youngeun Seo
Jose Estrada Sandeep Kumar Kruttika Sequeira

READY TO ROCK?

The first step in applying to any MI program is to complete an Application for Admission, and get started with the best music college!

QUESTIONS?

Have a question for our music school? Our admissions department is available to answer your questions, give us a call!

COURSE CATALOG

Program requirements of our music school, as well as tuition for individual programs, and course information.